Buy TP-Link Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots TL-SG2210P Online in India at Best Prices
Have a question or want to place an order? Call our new helpline no. 011-30473000
Home IT & Electronics Network Components Switches TP-Link Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots TL-SG2210P
Share on Facebook Share on Google+

TP-Link Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots TL-SG2210P

Features
Type : Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots
Standards : 802.3af compliant
Network Media : 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Ports : 8 Ports
Switching Capacity : 20Gbps
More Details
Check serviceability and payment options at your location.
Use Code:
View all Offers
  • Warranty
    As per TP-link's policy
  • 100% Original
    Products
  • Free Shipping
    on orders above Rs. 1,000
  • Secure
    Payments
  • 100% buyer
    Protection
  • EARN
    IB Cash

Description

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.

IEEE 802.3af-compliant Power over Ethernet

The TL-SG2210P supports 8 ports of IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 53W to power any 802.3af compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the TL-SG2210P is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.

dvanced QoS Features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

Abundant Layer 2 Features

For more application of layer 2 switches, TL-SG2210P supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP Snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Enterprise Level Management Features

TL-SG2210P is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface(GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface(CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

FEATURES

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 
  • Product Specifications

    SKU ITE.SWI.18947504
    Type Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    Standards 802.3af compliant
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Ports 8 Ports
    Switching Capacity 20Gbps
    MAC Address Table 8k
    Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz) Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
    Operating Temperature 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
    Storage Temperature -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
    Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 2 1000Mbps SFP Slots (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Power Supply 53W
    RAM Buffer 512KB
    Cooling Fans Fanless
    Protocol IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
    Packet Filtering/Forwarding Rates 14.9Mpps
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Model No TL-SG2210P
    Package content TL-SG2210P Power Adapter Installation Guide Resource CD Rubber Feet
    Layers Static Link Aggregation/ Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Up to 512 VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs) STP/RSTP/MSTP IGMP Snooping LLDP(LLDP-MED)
    External Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC/1.25A)
    Frame Rate 9216 Bytes
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Quality of Service 4 priority queues Support IEEE 802.1P DSCP QoS Rate limit feature
    Security Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL) IP-MAC-Port Binding 802.1x and Radius Authentication Port Security Storm Control SSL and SSH encryptions Dos Defend
    Management Web-based GUI Command Line Interface(Telnet) SNMP v1/v2c/v3 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
    Price Rs. 6992
    Rs. 5911 (Extra 18.00% GST! Know More)
    Price per piece Rs. 5,911 (15.46 % OFF) 1,081
    Choose prepaid option at checkout and get extra 2% off!
    ?
    Prepaid options includes Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, EMI, Wallet, NEFT & Cheque.
    Credit Available Apply Now
    Update Quantity
    MOQ- 1 Piece
    Buy in bulk quantities & save more!! Clear Selection
    Select
    Quantity
    Discount
    Price per piece
    2 - 4
    16.49 %
    Rs. 5839
    5 - 14
    16.70 %
    Rs. 5824
    15 - 29
    17.00 %
    Rs. 5803
    30+
    17.31 %
    Rs. 5781
    Sell this item on industrybuying
    Need help? Call on 011-30473000

    Please share your feedback and help us improve!

    Thank You

    for your valuable feedback

    Please enter your e-mail address and we will send you a confirmation mail to reset your password.

    Forgot Password

    Reset Password


    Your password has been reset successfully.
    To sign in with your new password,

    Do you want to add Nestle 3 Options Coffee Tea Vending Machine to cart?
    Enter Details for faster checkout




    OR
    Sign In with your Industrybuying Account