Buy HP J4858C SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceivers Online in India at Best Prices
Have a question or want to place an order? Call our new helpline no. 011-30473000
Home IT & Electronics Network Components Transceivers HP J4858C SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceivers
Share on Facebook Share on Google+

HP J4858C SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceivers

by HP
Features
Product Part No. : J4858C
Product Name : Transceivers
Technical Features : HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, MM, 850nm, 550m Lifetime 2.0
Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions : 0.5 (H) x 0.5 (W) x 2.2 (D) Inch
More Details
Check serviceability and payment options at your location.
Use Code:
View all Offers
  • Warranty
    As per HP's policy
  • 100% Original
    Products
  • Free Shipping
    on orders above Rs. 1,000
  • Secure
    Payments
  • 100% buyer
    Protection
  • EARN
    IB Cash

Description

Technical Information

  • Application / Usage : Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces / Ports Details : 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode

 

 

Disclaimer: The above item can be returned only if found dead on arrival. Industrybuying does not bear any responsibility for any concerns you may experience with the purchased item thereafter. Please contact the manufacturer should you encounter any problems with the product

Product Specifications

SKU ITE.TRA.15279612
Product Part No. J4858C
Product Name Transceivers
Technical Features HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver, MM, 850nm, 550m Lifetime 2.0
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Dimensions 0.5 (H) x 0.5 (W) x 2.2 (D) Inch
Rs. 8041 (Extra 18.00% GST! Know More)
Price per piece Rs. 8,041
Choose prepaid option at checkout and get extra 2% off!
?
Prepaid options includes Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, EMI, Wallet, NEFT & Cheque.
Credit Available Apply Now
Update Quantity
MOQ- 1 Piece
Buy in bulk quantities & save more!! Clear Selection
Select
Quantity
Discount
Price per piece
2 - 4
1.29 %
Rs. 7937
5 - 14
1.55 %
Rs. 7916
15 - 29
1.94 %
Rs. 7885
30+
2.33 %
Rs. 7854
Sell this item on industrybuying
Need help? Call on 011-30473000

Please share your feedback and help us improve!

Thank You

for your valuable feedback

Please enter your e-mail address and we will send you a confirmation mail to reset your password.

Forgot Password

Reset Password


Your password has been reset successfully.
To sign in with your new password,

Do you want to add Nestle 3 Options Coffee Tea Vending Machine to cart?
Enter Details for faster checkout




OR
Sign In with your Industrybuying Account