Buy TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS Online in India at Best Prices
Have a question or want to place an order? Call our new helpline no. +91 8448449073
Home IT & Electronics Network Components Switches TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS
Share on Facebook Share on Google+

TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS

Features
Type of Product : 24 Gigabit + 4 SFP Layer2+ Managed Switch Switch
Bandwidth switch : 56Gbps
MAC Address Table : 16k
Power Consumption : 23.2W (220V/50Hz)
Operating Temperature : 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
More Details
Check serviceability at your Pincode:
Use Code:
View all Offers
Get extra 2% OFF!
i
Prepaid options includes Credit/Debit Card, Net Banking, EMI, Wallet, NEFT & Cheque.
  • Warranty
    As per TP-link's policy
  • 100% Original
    Products
  • Free Shipping
    on orders above Rs. 1,000
  • Secure
    Payments
  • 100% buyer
    Protection
  • EARN
    IB Cash

TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS is a cost-effective product solution for small and medium-sized business which provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and useful security strategies. Equipped with 24-gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 SFP slots, T1600G-28TS supports multiple useful features. Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast, and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2/L2+ switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1600G-28TS provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

 

Features

 

  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security, and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image bring abundant management features

 

Access Control

  • L2~L4 package filtering
  • MAC ACL
  • IP ACL
  • Combined ACL
  • IPv6 ACL


Management

 

 

  • Web-based GUI and CLI management
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
  • TP-LINK private MIBs
  • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
  • CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring
  • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
  • System Diagnose: VCT
  • SYSLOG & Public MIBS
  • Dual Image
  • EEE


Security

 

  • AAA
  • Port Security
  • DHCP Snooping
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding
  • IPv6-MAC-Port Binding
  • ARP Inspection
  • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
  • SSH v1/v2
  • SSL v3/TLSv1
  • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  • Dos Defend


Quality of Service

 

  • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
  • Support 8 priority queues
  • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
  • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
  • IPv6 QoS
  • Voice VLAN


L2 and L2+ Features

 

  • Static Routing
  • DHCP Relay
  • DHCP Server
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
  • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • BPDU Filtering/Guard
  • TC/Root Protect
  • Loopback detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • LLDP, LLDP-MED

 

Package content

 

  • T1600G-28TS
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet


Network Media

 

  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF


Standards and Protocols   

 

  • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

Buy TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS online in India at wholesale rates. If you have been looking for TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS dealers, your search ends here as you can get the best TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS distributors in top cities such as Delhi NCR, Mumbai, Chennai, Bengaluru, Kolkata, Chennai, Pune, Jaipur, Hyderabad and Ahmedabad. You can purchase TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS of the finest quality and rest assured to get the best in terms of both durability and performance. If you are bothered about the TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS prices, you can be totally sure to get the best rates as Industrybuying brings you genuine TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS rates and quality assured products only from the best of brands with exclusive brand discounts you won’t find anywhere else. Procure TP-link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots T1600G-28TS today and avail the best offers on your purchase.

7,575 (GST extra)
i
Additional Details
List Price 9,090
Discount 16.67%
Discounted Price 7,575
GST 18.00%
8,939 (GST inclusive price)
16.67% OFF 9,090
Update Quantity
Minimum Order Quanity- 1 Piece
Bulk quantity Discounts!! Clear Selection
Select
Quantity
Discount
Price per piece
2 - 4
17.35 %
Rs. 7512
5 - 14
17.49 %
Rs. 7500
15 - 29
17.70 %
Rs. 7481
30+
17.91 %
Rs. 7462
Sell this item on industrybuying
Need help? Call on +91 8448449073

Please share your feedback and help us improve!

Thank You

for your valuable feedback

Please enter your e-mail address and we will send you a confirmation mail to reset your password.

Forgot Password

Reset Password


Your password has been reset successfully.
To sign in with your new password,

Do you want to add Nestle 3 Options Coffee Tea Vending Machine to cart?
Enter Details for faster checkout




OR
Sign In with your Industrybuying Account