Share Share Icon
Ships within 19 days
Omron Electromagnetic Lock Safety Door Switch 5 V DC 1 mA Resistance Load, D4JL-2NFA-D7-01
Direct Import From Japan

Omron Electromagnetic Lock Safety Door Switch 5 V DC 1 mA Resistance Load, D4JL-2NFA-D7-01

Visit the Omron Store
power brand
EMI starts at ₹2306/month. No Cost EMI available.

Model No

Available offers
Get Flat 10% off on your First Orders above ₹3,000

View

Get Flat 10% off on your First Order above ₹3,000

View

Get Flat 10% off on your First Order above ₹3,000

View

Get Flat 3% off on First Order above ₹3,000

View

Features
Rated Frequency (Hz) 50/60 Hz
Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage (kV) Between Terminals of The Same Polarity: 2.5 Between Terminals of Different Polarity: 4 kV Between Other Terminals And Non-Current-Carrying Metal Parts: 6 kV
Mechanical Durability 10,000 Times or More
Monotaro ID 46555031
100% Original Products
100% Original Products
Secure Payments
Secure Payments
100% Buyer Protection
100% Buyer Protection
Top Brands
Top Brands
EXPLORE OTHER VARIANTS
SKU ID: IND.ELE.922203173
SKU ID: IND.ELE.122205926
SKU ID: IND.ELE.622203187
SKU ID: IND.ELE.922205613
SKU ID: IND.ELE.922203144
SKU ID: IND.ELE.322206965
SKU ID: IND.ELE.322207126
SKU ID: IND.ELE.922203166
SKU ID: IND.ELE.822203155

Rated Frequency (Hz)

50/60 Hz

Rated Impulse Withstand Voltage (kV)

Between Terminals of The Same Polarity: 2.5 Between Terminals of Different Polarity: 4 kV Between Other Terminals And Non-Current-Carrying Metal Parts: 6 kV

Mechanical Durability

10,000 Times or More

Monotaro ID

46555031

Rated Insulation Voltage (V)

300 V

Type of Product

Electromagnetic Lock Safety Door Switch

Electrical Durability

500,000 Operations or More (250 V AC, 3 A, Resistive Load)

Operation Ambient Temperature

-10~+55℃

Insulation Resistance

100 MΩ or more (with DC 500 V mega)

Vibration Resistance

10-55 Hz 0.75 mm Single Amplitude

Protection Class

IP67(EN60947-5-1)

Allowable Operating Speed

0.05-0.5 m/s

Head Material

Plastic

Electric Shock Protection Class

Class II (Double Insulation)

Minimum Applicable Load

5 V DC 1 mA Resistance Load

Ambient Humidity to Use

95% RH or less

Shock Resistance

1000 m / s2 or more

Operating Force

(Direct Opening) Minimum 60N

Pollution Degree (Environment to Use)

Pollution Degree 3 (EN60947-5-1)

Indicator Lamp

24 V DC Drive Type (Orange LED Display)

Contact Resistance

25 mΩ or Less

Model No

D4JL-2NFA-D7-01

Import Country

Direct Import from Japan

Shock Resistance (Malfunction)

80 m/s2 or more

Country of Origin

Japan

Name of Manufacturer/Packer/Importer

Omron Corporation

Built in Switch

2NC/1NO+2NC/1NO (Slow Action)

FREQUENTLY BOUGHT TOGETHER
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
0.01% OFF
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
oos-available Ships within 24 hrs
Be the first to write a review
₹25,959 (Incl. of all taxes)
₹21,999 + 18% GST
Minimum Order Quantity- 1

Looking for bulk pricing or different specifications?

Use Smart Quotation
Check Delivery Details
PREPAID
Available
PART COD
Unavailable
COD
Unavailable
RETURN
Unavailable